Skip to main content
Diversity Center
Diversity Programs & Services

2018-2019 Diversity Ambassadors

Amritpal "A.P." Ahluwalia

Junior

Finance Major

Indianapolis, IN

Jose Apolo

Senior

Finance Major

Valparaiso, IN

Richie Berner

Senior

Marketing Major

Wheaton, IL

Breanna Corbin

Senior 

Communication Sciences & Disorders Major

Indianapolis, IN

Samantha Cruz

Senior

Anthropology Major

Indianapolis, IN

Geneve Cung

Junior

Biology Major

Indianapolis, IN

Adam Cvik

Senior

Digital Media Production Major

Chicago, IL

Roua Daas

Sophomore

Psychology Major

Fishers, IN

Courtney Dallas

Sophomore

Biology Major

Fishers, IN

Matt Del Busto

Senior

English/Creative Writing/Spanish Major

Carmel, IN

Frank Duarte

Graduate - Third Year

Music Composition

Indianapolis, IN

Nicole Ezeh

Sophomore

Strategic Communication Major

Grand Rapids, MI

Khayleia Foy

Senior

Actuarial Science Major

Homewood, IL

Kaila Grant Carter

Senior

Dance Performance Major

Bowie, MD

Alaina Giometti

Sophomore

Management Information Systems Major

Hickory, NC

Makiah Harper

Senior

Organizational Communication Major

West Chester, OH

Mary Hensel

Sophomore

Theater Major

Indianapolis, IN

Jacob Herr

Junior 

Theater/History Major

St. John, IN

Morgan Hester

Sophomore

Accounting Major

Shorewood, IL

Michaela Ivory

Sophomore

Anthropology Major

Indianapolis, IN

Skylar Jackson

Sophomore

Psychology / Sociology Major

Oak Park, IL

Catherine Lescak

Junior

International Business Major

Danville, IL

Caroline Lettrich

Sophomore

LAS Exploratory Major

Willoughby, OH

Kayla Long

Senior

Critical Communication and Media Studies Major

Evanston, IL

Gary, IN

Andrea "AJ" Mathews

Senior

Recording Industry Studies Major

Gary, IN

Li'Yonna McCallum

Senior

Journalism Major

Gary, IN

Obi Nnam

Sophomore

Communication Sciences and Disorders Major

Oak Brook, IL

Jazmin Nysewander

Sophomore

Spanish Major

Plainfield, IN

Dillon O'Donovan

Senior

Mathematics / Computer Science Major

Dublin, OH

Tial Par

Junior

Pharmacy Major

Indianapolis, IN

Alexa Renfro

Junior

Marketing Major

Elmhurst, IL

Elizabeth Roethlisberger

Sophomore

Pre-Pharmacy Major

St. Louis, MO

Jenny Thach

Sophomore

Computer Science Major

Anderson, IN

Matt Thomas

Sophomore

Psychology / Political Science Major

Greer, SC

Kylene Warne

Senior

Elementary Education / Theater Major

Ninevah, IN

Devin Weeks

Junior

Actuarial Science Major

Ann Arbor, MI

Mark Williams

Senior

International Studies / German Major

Springfield, MA