Brothers

Below is a list of current officers and active members. For a listing of all members since recolonization, please click here.

As you can tell from this list, the men of Sigma Nu Epsilon Mu are a very diverse set of individuals in their interests and regional areas. We are proud of our diversity and embrace it.

Executive Board

Nathan Holt Eminent Commander
Craig Fisher Lieutenant Commander
Andrew Johannes Treasurer
Nathan Pagryzinski Recorder
Steven Miller Marshal
Larry Don Recruitment Co-Chairman
Brian Kenny Recruitment Co-Chairman

Officers

Adam Johannes Academic Chairman
Adam Hibshman Risk Reduction Co-Officer
Conor Pardo Risk Reduction Co-Officer
Ryan Alsman Webmaster
Mike RozzoPhilanthropy Co-Chairman
Jeff PettyPhilanthropy Co-Chairman
James PascascioChaplain
Christian Stadler Social Chairman
Zach MoonCampus Involvement Chairman
Sorm Van Wey SWAG Committee Chairman
Colin Holmes Alumni/Parent Relations Chairman
Daniel Peterson LEAD II Instructor
Scott Nemeth LEAD III Instructor
Joe Perry LEAD IV Instructor
John DohertySentinel
Joey Przybylinski Brotherhood Chairman

Seniors

Brian Bell Cincinnati, OH Pharmacy
Reese Cosimi Mason, OH Pharmacy/Spanish
Austin Cox Lake Zurich, IL Accounting
Luke Crimmns Greencastle, IN Accounting
Sam Dorrance Waverly, IA Recording Industry Studies
Colin Holmes New Paris, IN Finance/Economics
Adam Johannes Rockford, IL Accounting
Brayton Jones Zionsville, IN Pharmacy
Brian McClure Mishawaka, IN Chemistry
Ryan McLeland Sellesburg, IN Pharmacy
Elliot Mervis Kokomo, IN Pharmacy
AJ Miller Cicero, IN Actuarial Science
Scott Nemeth Valparaiso, IN Political Science
James Pascascio Davenport, FL Management Information Systems
Joe Perry Elm Grove, WI Economics
Myles Pinder Culver, IN Voice Performance
Lance Rinker Alexandria, IN Electronic Media
Aaron Schmid Carmel, IN Pharmacy
Alex Tallentire Granville, OH Political Science
Kyle Taylor Chatham, IL Finance
Matt Vitale Elk Grove Village, IL Pharmacy
Matt Vogt Pittsburgh, PA Biology

Juniors

Ryan Alsman Normal, IL Finance/Management Information Systems
Thomas Alvey Wadesville, IN Pharmacy
Zach Baldwin Mooresville, IN Middle & Secondary Education - Social Studies
Kiefer Berry Indianapolis, IN Recording Industry Studies
Chris Brown Springfield, OH Chemistry
Josh Burton Brown Country, IN Psychology
Kevin Cook Fishers, IN Accounting/Management Information Systems
John Doherty Fort Thomas, KY Economics/Risk Management
Larry Don Glenview, IL Integrated Communications
Matt Eggleston Indianapolis, IN Economics
Craig Fisher Indianapolis, IN Pharmacy
Adam Hibshman Elkhart, IN Physics/Middle & Secondary Education
Nathan Holt Chatham, IL Biomedical Engineering/Biology
Tim Jans Pekin, IL Arts Administration - Music
Andrew Johannes Corydon, IN Pharmacy
Ryan Junkins New Albany, IN Pharmacy
Brian Kenny Petoskey, MI Marketing
Ryan Love* Los Angeles, CA Journalism/Strategic Communications
Jenson Martin Palestine, IL Finance
Steven Miller Greencastle, IN Pharmacy
Tim Miller Dayton, OH Biology
Zach Moon Avon, IN Pharmacy
Anthony Olivero Springfield, IL Accounting
Nathan Pagrizynski Fort Wayne, IN Political Science/Spanish/Peace & Conflict Studies
Blake Peterson Stillwater, MN Political Science
Dan Peterson Shereville, IN Pharmacy/Business Administration
Joey Przybylinski Michigan City, IN Finance
Ian Ray Indianapolis, IN Pharmacy/Spanish
Matt Rhinesmith Broomsfield, CO Electronic Media
Mike Rozzo Cincinnati, OH Biomedical Engineering/Biology
Zach Shelly Lawrenceville, GA Finance
Parker Sheppard Indianapolis, IN Finance
Christian Stadler Saint Charles, MO Chemistry
Logan Strem Rochester, IN Psychology/Strategic Communications
Jordan Thomas Rochester, IN Risk Management/International Business
Storm Van Wey Utica, OH Pharmacy
Tanner Walter Vincennes, IN Finance

Sophomores

Brian Akialis Buffalo Grove, IL Secondary Education
Trai Anderson Indianapolis, IN Pharmacy
Matt Arkenberg Milan, IN Biomedical Engineering/Chemistry
Vince Castro Oak Lawn, IL Chemistry
Wil Denari Carmel, IN Accounting
David Dunlap Princeton, NJ Music
Andrew Eiler Rochester, IN Accounting
Alex Felt Sherrard, IL Physician Assistant
Robert Gale Park Ridge, IL Business
Ruben Geeraert Centerville, OH Chemistry
Will Grabb Noblesville, IN Electrical Engineering/Computer Science
Nate Hantz Carmel, IN Pharmacy
Jake Huyette Sonoma, CA Anthropology/Psychology
Billy Krawzak Palatine, IL Strategic Communications
Mitchell Lees Indianapolis, IN Pharmacy
Matt McCue Bartlett, IL English/Education
Colgan McNerney Maumee, OH Expoloratory Business
Justin Miller Denver, CO Biomedical Engineering/Chemistry
Matt Mochel Wheaton, IL Finance
Nate Hantz Carmel, IN Pharmacy
Conor Pardo Orland Park, IL Pharmacy
Andres Pena Barranquilla, Colombia Marketing/International Business
Jeff Petty Lebanon, IN Mathematics/Secondary Education
Nick Pfeiffer Naperville, IL Accounting
Austin Sauey Chagrin Falls, OH Business
Braden Scierra Seymour, IN Pharmacy
Taylor Siebers Belleville, IL Middle/Secondary Education - History
Matt Speer North Vernon, IN Finance/Entrepeneurship
Zach Taylor Clarendon Hills, IL Exploratory Business
Joey Thomas Brazil, IN Mathematics/Chemistry
Brennan Walker Thousand Oaks, CA Business
Aaron Wentzlof Granger, IN Pharmacy
Levi Weseman Bloomington, IN Exploratory Business
Christopher Wolf