Inauguration of James M. Danko

Inaugural Delegates

Higher Education Delegates

1413
University of St. Andrews
Jon M.B. Porter

1636
Harvard University
Thomas E. Reilly Jr.

1693
The College of William & Mary
Jean Stuart Blackwell

1701
Yale University
Andrew Curtiss Eppstein

1740
University of Pennsylvania
Suzette J. Solomon

1742
Moravian College
Celia Tonkinson Dollmeyer

1749
Washington and Lee University
Steven F. Pockrass

1780
Transylvania University
John N. Williams Jr.

1781
Washington & Jefferson College
Russell Mobley

1785
University of Georgia
Rebecca W. Dolan

1793
Williams College
David M. Allen

1794
Bowdoin College
John B. Shukie

1794
Pittsburgh Theological Seminary
Norie Newell Erickson

1798
University of Louisville
Schuyler Schmidt

1809
Miami University
Susan Naus

1812
Union Presbyterian Seminary
W. Glen Bell

1815
Allegheny College
Keith J. Steiner

1819
Centre College
Kevin D. Taylor

1820
Indiana University
Patrick O. O'Meara

1826
Furman University
Lauren Tyler Wright

1830
Capital University
James Robert Stuck

1831
Denison University
Amy Judge-Prein

1831
New York University
Jay L. Grosfeld

1832
Gettysburg College
Brent A.R. Hege

1832
Wabash College
Stephen H. Webb

1833
Kalamazoo College
Gwen A. Fountain

1833
Oberlin College
Anne Wilson

1834
Alfred University
Warren L. Smith

1834
Franklin College
James G. Moseley

1837
Davidson College
Robert B. Bennett Jr.

1837
DePauw University
Kyle E. Lanham

1837
Knox College
Joyce M. Hertko

1838
Duke University
Frederick W. Dennerline III

1839
Virginia Military Institute
Michael Milligan

1842
Mary Baldwin College
Grace Friend Mullen

1842
Ohio Wesleyan University
Mary Ellen Wolfsie

1842
Villanova University
Jack R. Johannes

1843
Clarke University
Amy Dunker

1845
Wittenberg University
Jack L. Spohn

1846
Taylor University

1847
Otterbein University
Richard E. Fetter Jr.

1851
Santa Clara University
Kay Reddick

1852
Westminster College (PA)
Byron L. Chaplin III

1853
Washington University in St. Louis
Peter Z. Grossman

1854
University of Evansville
Marcia A. Dowell

1859
Valparaiso University
Luther Brunette

1865
Cornell University
Ralph V. Wilhelm

1865
University of Kansas
Fenton Kirk Dietz

1867
Cedar Crest College
Mary Jane Potter Bausman

1869
Purdue University
Kathy Paulson Gjerde

1869
Southern Illinois University
Kristin A. Adams

1869
Trinity University
William S. Smith

1869
Ursinus College
Bobby Fong

1870
Syracuse University
Juri Tults

1870
Wellesley College
Karen L. Gentleman

1871
Elmhurst College
Donald Durrett

1872
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
J. Randy Cross

1873
Brite Divinity School
Arthur A. Hanna

1873
Texas Christian University
H. Leon Adkison

1873
Vanderbilt University
Ayotunde O. Ositelu

1874
St. Olaf College
Jayne Menich Marek

1874
University of Nebraska
Edward R. Sweetman

1876
Juniata College
Eric C. Jensen

1878
Creighton University
Greg Dedinsky

1881
Drake University
Ronald J. Snow

1883
Stetson University
Anthony R. Baumgartner

1883
University of Texas at Austin
Katherine Kelton

1884
Temple University
Meredith Rhodes-Coulson

1885
Goucher College
Marcia Kusnitz Fisch

1887
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Thomas Searcy

1889
Elon University
Abigail Kristen Schneider

1889
Manchester College
Cathy Bryant Burris

1889
Saint Leo University
Michael F. Malatestinic

1891
University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Steven H. Roberson

1897
Huntington University
Thomas W. Ayers

1902
University of Indianapolis
Beverley J. Pitts

1908
James Madison University
Kimberly Angela Rill

1912
Loyola University New Orleans
Mark DeWitt Browning

1913
Robert Morris University - Illinois
Mablene S. Krueger

1914
Johnson & Wales University
Eric D. Sparks

1921
University of St Mary of the Lake/Mundelein Seminary
Thomas A. Baima

1923
Texas Tech University
Carol Ann Reeves

1925
Christian Theological Seminary
Matthew Myer Boulton

1926
Long Island University
Ray Bradley

1926
Sarah Lawrence College
Nancy Callaway Fyffe

1936
Marian University
Matthew Browning

1937
Siena College
Betsey Harvey

1948
Brandeis University
Hilene S. Flanzbaum

1948
Independent Colleges of Indiana
Mary Ellen Hamer

1950
Bellarmine University
William E. Fenton

1956
Harry S Truman College
Reagan F. Romali

1975
University of Cincinnati Foundation
Michael Skolsky

1977
Martin University
Charlotte Fay Westerhaus-Renfrow

Learned Society Delegates

1900
American Philosophical Association
Harry van der Linden

1900
American Schools of Oriental Research
P. E. MacAllister

1903
American Political Science Association
Terri R. Jett

1905
American Sociological Association
Katherine B. Novak

 

1975
Dictionary Society of North America
Michael Adams

1991
American Public University System
Nancy Heath

2005
American College of Education
Sandra J. Doran

 

Butler University Student Organizations Represented

Actuarial Science Club

Alliance

Alpha Phi

Alternative Spring Break

Amnesty International

Black Student Union

Blue Key Honor Society

Bulldogs Against Breast Cancer

Bulldogs Being Bigs

Butler Catholic Community

Butler Panhellenic Association

Butler Peace and Justice

Butler University American Marketing Association (BAMA)

Butler University German Klub

Butler University Student Foundation

Club Swim Team

Delta Tau Delta

Doctor of Pharmacy Class of 2012

Environmental Concerns Organization

Independent Council

International Studies Club

Kappa Delta Pi

Kappa Kappa Psi National Honorary Band Fraternity
 

Latinos Unidos

PAWS

Phi Delta Chi

Phi Delta Theta

Phi Eta Sigma

Physician Assistant Class of 2013

Pi Beta Phi

Pre-health Society

Student Government Association

Student Government Association - Council on Presidential Affairs

Student Government Association - Diversity Programs

Student Government Association - Finance Board

Student Government Association - Operations

Student Government Association - Parliamentarian

Student Government Association - Program Board

Student Government Association - Public Relations Board

Sigma Nu Fraternity

Sigma Rho Delta

Tau Beta Sigma

Voices of Deliverance Gospel Choir

Younglife