Alumni & Parent Programs

Outstanding Male & Female Students

Year Female & Male
1962 Priscilla Thomas Crawford & Duane Alwyn Randall
1963 Julie Scheerer Leachman & Daniel Graves
1964 Karen Pelz & Craig E. Pinkus
1965 Phyllis Mae Gorfain & William W. Neher
1967 Hilary Stout Salatich & Ronald G. Salatich
1969 Cheryn Heinen Wall & George Phillip Duckwall
1970 Virginia Lombardo Arbery & Stephen K. Norris
1971 Jacque Crapo DePlanty & Charles F. Armistead
1972 Donna Berkshire & George G. Yearsich
1973 Jamie Phillippe & Wayne A. Sturtevant
1974 Maribeth Zay Fischer & Paul L. Kitley II
1975 May Harter Mitchell & Thomas J. Fischer
1976 Brooke Roberts & Gregory L. Landry
1977 Beth Swenson Morris & Wayne C. Burris
1978 Diane Coburn Bruning & Donald Lee McGlocklin
1979 E. Claire Jerry Clatterbuck & Gregory Alden Mark
1980 Kim Roudebush Kenneson & Robert M. Jacobson
1981 Catherine Cole McGeoch & Mark J. Delfino
1982 Meike Oei-Uhler & G. Bryan Miller
1983 Rosemary Bucci Zatkulak & Arthur Demarest Allen III
1984 Bethany Jo Holycross Galliot & Jeffery Wayne Johnson
1985 Cathleen Stewart Walther & Jeffery David Linton
1986 Cathleen Stewart Walther & Gary Daniel Butkus
1987 Rebecca Smith Merlina & Gary Daniel Butkus
1988 Florie Theofanis Eaton & Steven Ray Schultz
1989 Shannon McGlade Kapp & Matthew Patrick Lewis
1990 Katharine Wantz Gigerich & Craig Alan Davenport
1991 Jenifer Huenemoerder Clark & Michael Edwin Karunas
1992 Kristen Elaine Bishop & James Joseph Zeigler
1993 Julie Yancich Beggs & Timothy John Gerend
1994 Julie Yancich Beggs & Alexander Forrest Locker
1995 Kelley Gallagher Basta & Joel Ryan Elliott
1996 Alexa Gilmore Bilsland & Joel Ryan Elliott
1997 Laurel Beth Streitmatter & Kevin Scott Emerick
1998 Heather Gallagher Vento & Patrick Russell Moor
1999 Sara Alane Belzowski Horvath & Scott William Beier
2000 Meaghan Therese Prunty & Aaron Phillip Culp
2001 Anne Michelle Tucker & Brandon Earl Bruning
2002 Aimee Elizabeth Sadler & Kenneth James DeGraff
2003 Sarah Catherine Cohen & Thomas Jonathan Rowland
2004 Molly Christine Sundheimer & Yaw Yeboah Anokwa
2005 Angela Lynn Bong & Todd S. Bolster
2006 Jessica Sims & Clif Rateike
2007 Laura Michel & Andrew Seibert                                                
2008 Rebecca Scherpelz & Michael Hole    
2009 Susanna Foxworthy & Stuart Barnes-Israel
2010 Christina Lear & Ryan Waggoner
2011 Claire Petersen & Christopher Ring
 2012 Carla Black & Matthew Miller
 2013

Loor Alshawa & Bradley David Vogelsmeier

 2014

Loor Alshawa & Renato Puga

ALUMNI NEWS

More news

Alumni & Parent Programs

Jordan Hall, room 140
4600 Sunset Ave.
Indianapolis, IN 46208
Phone: (317) 940-9946
Toll Free: (800) 368-6852, ext. 9946
Fax: (317) 940-9816 alumni@butler.edu